9 Maple Avenue (9 Maple Ave., Saratoga Springs)
Mark Kleinhaut Quartet, 9 p.m. Info: www.9mapleave.com
Arthur’s Market (35 North Ferry St., Schenectady)
Kevin Mitchell, Steve Sullivan and Hoot Owl Moon, 7 p.m. Info: 382-1938
Caffé Lena at The Grove (233 Lake Ave., Saratoga Springs)
Quickstep, The Ladles, 7 p.m. Info: 225-0882
Carney’s Tavern (17 Main Street, Ballston Lake)
Pat Gioia, 7:30 p.m. Info: 280-7959
Castle Street Café (10 Castle St., Great Barrington, Mass.)
Jim Argiro Quintet, 8 p.m. Info: 413-528-5244
Club Helsinki (405 Columbia St., Hudson)
BeauSoleil avec Michael Doucet, 9 p.m. Info: 828-4800 or helsinkihudson.com
Dolce Vita (1727 State St., Schenectady)
Music and Dancing with Randy Loren, 5 p.m. Info: 357-3324
Emack & Bolio’s (366 Delaware Ave., Albany)
Alan Durand Foster with Paul Jay, 7 p.m. Info: 512-5100
Fuze Box (12 Central Ave., Albany)
Maggot Brain, Clover, The osedax, 8 p.m. Info: 703-8937
Gaffney’s (16 Caroline St., Saratoga Springs)
Side Effects, 9 p.m. Info: 587-7359
Ginger Man (234 Western Ave., Albany)
Tim Williams, 8 p.m. Info: 427-5963
The Happy Cappuccino (1 Crossgates Mall Road, Guilderland)
Jeff Nania and Lecco Morris, noon. Info: 313-7423
The Low Beat (335 Central Ave., Albany)
The Va Va Voodoos, Sup? Odd Body, 8 p.m. Info: 432-6572
Moon & River Café (115 South Ferry St., Schenectady)
Jam with Jere Dinesen, John Serrano and Mike Kallas, 7 p.m. Info: 377-5100
One Caroline Street (1 Caroline St., Saratoga Springs)
George Muscatello and Shiri Zorn, 6 p.m.; Blind Crow, 9 p.m. Info: 587-2026
Panza’s (510 New York Route 9P, Saratoga Springs)
Michael Panza and Peg Delaney, 7 p.m. Info: 584-6882
The Parting Glass (40 Lake Ave., Saratoga Springs)
Forthlin Road, 9 p.m. Info: 583-1916
Pauly’s Hotel (337 Central Ave., Albany)
Boy Go Fast, A Nautical Mile, 7:30 p.m. Info: paulyshotel.com
Putnam Den (63a Putnam St., Saratoga Springs)
Exiles on River Street, 10 p.m. Info: 584-8066
Roux (10-01 Vista Blvd., Slingerlands)
Sarah Stewart Trio, 6 p.m. Info: 487-4358
Savoy Taproom (301 Lark St., Albany)
Chris Carballeira, Jon Fisher, Jason Panucci and Jeff Nania, 8 p.m.
Speakeasy 518 (42 Howard St., Albany)
Nate Giroux Trio, 9 p.m. Info: 449-2332
Stockade Inn (1 North Church St., Schenectady)
Ace and Luke, 7 p.m. Info: 346-3400
Wishing Well Restaurant (745 Saratoga Road, Wilton)
Rob Aronstein, 6:30 p.m. Info: 584-7640
Yono’s (25 Chapel St., Albany)
Hamilton Street Jazz Duo, 6:30 p.m. Info: 436-7747